We Talk Fantasy Sports We Talk Fantasy Sports

Saturday, August 1, 2015

Top AAA Starting Pitchers


Some of these guys may have been traded at the deadline, sorry if the teams they play for are incorrect. The stats and teams are from MILB.com   More importantly, many of these guys have already been called up to the Majors.  Remember that in September the roster grow, so even more of those listed will get some MLB IP and could potentially help you during the Fantasy Baseball Playoffs!

21 of RosterResource.com Pitching Power Rankings 33 SPs that have made 5 AAA starts made our Top 50 list.  


Aaron Brooks will make a start for the Oakland Athletics, acquired from the Royals in the Ben Zobrist deal.  Scott Kazmir was dealt to the Houston Astros opening up a spot in the A's rotation.

He did not make our list but Yankees phenom Luis Severino will make his next start as a member with the Big League ball club. 

NAMETEAMMLBWLERAGGSIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPPoints
Taylor RogersROCMIN883.652120133.11355854637961.29340.2
Adrian SampsonINDPIT883.982121124.11375955829951.34320.7
Randy WolfBUFTOR712.482020120.01163733238851.28319.5
Ty BlachSACSF984.002020123.213765551218711.25316.9
Adam ConleyNEWMIA932.521918107.0853430440811.17314.5
Pat DeanROCMIN793.132020126.21284744829721.24314.4
Toru MurataCOLCLE942.901918111.21064236932661.24309.4
Erik JohnsonCHACHW862.431817100.08232273331071.15306.5
Dylan FloroDURTB9104.712121122.114568641020721.35306.2
Barry ZitoNASOAK673.742121125.011665521054851.36300.5
Chris VolstadINDPIT843.152018111.11114339234711.30298.7
John LambOMAKC912.67171794.1803528729961.16298.2
Matt BuschmannLOUCIN794.362020117.2112585712441011.33297.9
Brian JohnsonPAWBOS962.54171792.0723326629871.10291.5
Jerad EickhoffRRTEX944.251817101.29549481233931.26290.9
Scott DiamondDURTB943.892019108.213454471216591.38288.9
Jon GrayALBCOL664.332120114.112961559411101.49288.2
Henry OwensPAWBOS383.162121122.18447437561031.14282.7
Thad WeberTOLDET673.912020117.111357511327791.19282.7
Dan StrailyFREHOU863.65171798.210943401017921.28282.4
Carlos PimentelIOWCHC753.282019101.28449371051901.33280.4
Michael RothCOLCLE764.161919114.212657531837701.42280.4
Kyle DaviesSWBNYY763.732019111.01204746630621.35277.0
Zach PetrickMEMSTL654.282121117.212461561021751.23275.9
Steven MatzLVNYM742.19151490.1692522631941.11275.2
Jason LaneELPSD865.102020120.015476681637461.59275.0
Aaron BrooksNASOAK653.711817106.21184644921921.30274.4
Darin GorskiLVNYM885.022120104.010763581452851.53272.5
Brad MillsNASOAK4103.782020119.011155501043801.29268.0
Justin NicolinoNEWMIA673.551919109.012649431129611.42265.5
David HolmbergLOUCIN764.401917108.112958531338611.54263.7
Chris JonesNORBAL653.002315102.01164534924671.37263.5
Zach DaviesNORBAL562.841918101.1913332433811.22260.7
Forrest SnowTACSEA773.61221594.28940381531771.27258.9
Nick GreenwoodMEMSTL1034.90251593.21125551819411.40255.9
Eddie GamboaNORBAL873.53191589.1663735458621.39254.2
Brady RodgersFREHOU854.93171795.011553521220691.42252.5
Justin GermanoTACSEA732.83181189.06730281114650.91252.5
Tyler CravyCOLCLE763.59161690.1823736628741.22251.2
Scott CopelandBUFTOR832.13141384.2652320327451.09250.9
John LannanALBCOL655.201918110.21537564728651.64248.9
Matt BowmanLVNYM7105.322020106.213272631337571.58247.9
Mike BelfioreTOLDET595.342020114.213071681343741.51247.4
Tyler LyonsMEMSTL753.27141482.29231301212821.26245.4
Kyle DrabekCHACHW562.71171796.1803629728621.12244.2
Donn RoachIOWCHC722.33151589.0832623616331.11241.5
Wilfredo BoscanINDPIT733.55191788.2904535340601.47241.4
Tim CooneyMEMSTL642.74141488.2613227916630.87240.9
Dylan AxelrodLOUCIN664.05181797.210549441125611.33240.9
Buck FarmerTOLDET734.15161686.2854540625761.27240.4
* Min 5 GS

Top AAA Hitters

Pitchers
Win - 10 pts
Innings Pitched - 2 pts
Earned Runs Allowed - (1pt)
Strike Outs - .5pt MILB Logo
MOCK DRAFT SIMULATOR
The easiest way to prepare for your draft.
Fast. No waiting for opponents to pick.
Fun. Draft against the top fantasy experts.
Free. You don't even have to register.
Fantasy Football Mock Drafts powered by FantasyPros