AAA Top Starting Pitching | We Talk Fantasy Sports We Talk Fantasy Sports: AAA Top Starting Pitching

Thursday, August 11, 2011

AAA Top Starting Pitching

Starting Pitchers with at least 14 starts and an ERA under 4
*Sorted by ERA


Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
11Julio TeheranGWNATL1222.16202000116.294332844361041.11
22Luis MendozaOMAKC852.26291411119.110546304646671.27
33Jeanmar GomezCOLCLE1042.43181821118.210540328439941.21
64Graham GodfreySACOAK1132.7216150089.17433276625751.11
85Todd RedmondGWNATL882.91232321139.01254845175351111.15
176Adam WilkTOLDET752.9715150091.088363014212661.10
47Garrett OlsonINDPIT413.0019140075.05027256241531.21
98Chad ReinekeLOUCIN753.1219160095.110344339430551.40
109Duane BelowTOLDET943.13181800115.099424012537831.18
1110Mike MinorGWNATL453.13161600100.293433512227991.19

Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
711Alexander TorresDURTB863.16222210116.2114524165631231.52
1512Andy Van HekkenOKCHOU743.22301400103.111744376035971.47
1313Kyle WeilandPAWBOS873.23202000106.082413896431101.18
1214Zach McAllisterCOLCLE833.24202031125.0121484510427971.18
1915David PhelpsSWBNYY463.3814140085.19236329422741.34
2016Adam WarrenSWBNYY653.39232310132.213056509546851.33
2417Tom MiloneSYRWAS963.52202000122.2116504881131251.05
2118D.J. MitchellSWBNYY993.54232132134.2131555310756911.39
2319Chris SchwindenBUFNYM763.62212100119.11045548127421091.22
2620Neil RamirezRRTEX433.6817170073.16334306635851.34



Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
2521Scott BarnesCOL#N/A743.6816150088.080413612334901.30
#N/A22Yohan FlandeGWNATL763.76281400110.012353467429821.38
1823Dana EvelandALBLAD1163.84222221138.1127675981153941.30
1424Josh OutmanSACOAK723.8414140065.26238287040571.55
2225Chris SampsonNEWFLA703.8615141084.0100373612414431.36
2926David HuffCOLCLE933.87181800107.0111524610230661.32
2727Frankie De La CruzNASMIL763.88252300137.01306759144631261.41
2828Brandon DuckworthPAWBOS863.94212000112.0105504910942821.31
Click to Load Comments

MOCK DRAFT SIMULATOR
The easiest way to prepare for your draft.
Fast. No waiting for opponents to pick.
Fun. Draft against the top fantasy experts.
Free. You don't even have to register.
Fantasy Football Mock Drafts powered by FantasyPros