Starting Pitchers with at least 14 starts and an ERA under 4
*Sorted by ERA


Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
11Julio TeheranGWNATL1222.16202000116.294332844361041.11
22Luis MendozaOMAKC852.26291411119.110546304646671.27
33Jeanmar GomezCOLCLE1042.43181821118.210540328439941.21
64Graham GodfreySACOAK1132.7216150089.17433276625751.11
85Todd RedmondGWNATL882.91232321139.01254845175351111.15
176Adam WilkTOLDET752.9715150091.088363014212661.10
47Garrett OlsonINDPIT413.0019140075.05027256241531.21
98Chad ReinekeLOUCIN753.1219160095.110344339430551.40
109Duane BelowTOLDET943.13181800115.099424012537831.18
1110Mike MinorGWNATL453.13161600100.293433512227991.19

Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
711Alexander TorresDURTB863.16222210116.2114524165631231.52
1512Andy Van HekkenOKCHOU743.22301400103.111744376035971.47
1313Kyle WeilandPAWBOS873.23202000106.082413896431101.18
1214Zach McAllisterCOLCLE833.24202031125.0121484510427971.18
1915David PhelpsSWBNYY463.3814140085.19236329422741.34
2016Adam WarrenSWBNYY653.39232310132.213056509546851.33
2417Tom MiloneSYRWAS963.52202000122.2116504881131251.05
2118D.J. MitchellSWBNYY993.54232132134.2131555310756911.39
2319Chris SchwindenBUFNYM763.62212100119.11045548127421091.22
2620Neil RamirezRRTEX433.6817170073.16334306635851.34



Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
2521Scott BarnesCOL#N/A743.6816150088.080413612334901.30
#N/A22Yohan FlandeGWNATL763.76281400110.012353467429821.38
1823Dana EvelandALBLAD1163.84222221138.1127675981153941.30
1424Josh OutmanSACOAK723.8414140065.26238287040571.55
2225Chris SampsonNEWFLA703.8615141084.0100373612414431.36
2926David HuffCOLCLE933.87181800107.0111524610230661.32
2727Frankie De La CruzNASMIL763.88252300137.01306759144631261.41
2828Brandon DuckworthPAWBOS863.94212000112.0105504910942821.31
Share To:

1 comments so far,Add yours

  1. Danny Duffy could see the bigs real soon as the Royals will do whatever it takes to stay atop the AL Central. He has racked up 383 strike outs in just 328 innings during his minor league career. At 22, Danny D is ready to make an impact

    ReplyDelete