Thursday, August 11, 2011

AAA Top Starting Pitching

Starting Pitchers with at least 14 starts and an ERA under 4
*Sorted by ERA


Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
11Julio TeheranGWNATL1222.16202000116.294332844361041.11
22Luis MendozaOMAKC852.26291411119.110546304646671.27
33Jeanmar GomezCOLCLE1042.43181821118.210540328439941.21
64Graham GodfreySACOAK1132.7216150089.17433276625751.11
85Todd RedmondGWNATL882.91232321139.01254845175351111.15
176Adam WilkTOLDET752.9715150091.088363014212661.10
47Garrett OlsonINDPIT413.0019140075.05027256241531.21
98Chad ReinekeLOUCIN753.1219160095.110344339430551.40
109Duane BelowTOLDET943.13181800115.099424012537831.18
1110Mike MinorGWNATL453.13161600100.293433512227991.19

Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
711Alexander TorresDURTB863.16222210116.2114524165631231.52
1512Andy Van HekkenOKCHOU743.22301400103.111744376035971.47
1313Kyle WeilandPAWBOS873.23202000106.082413896431101.18
1214Zach McAllisterCOLCLE833.24202031125.0121484510427971.18
1915David PhelpsSWBNYY463.3814140085.19236329422741.34
2016Adam WarrenSWBNYY653.39232310132.213056509546851.33
2417Tom MiloneSYRWAS963.52202000122.2116504881131251.05
2118D.J. MitchellSWBNYY993.54232132134.2131555310756911.39
2319Chris SchwindenBUFNYM763.62212100119.11045548127421091.22
2620Neil RamirezRRTEX433.6817170073.16334306635851.34



Last WeekRankName Team MLBW L ERA G GS CG SHO IP H R ER HR HB BB SO WHIP
2521Scott BarnesCOL#N/A743.6816150088.080413612334901.30
#N/A22Yohan FlandeGWNATL763.76281400110.012353467429821.38
1823Dana EvelandALBLAD1163.84222221138.1127675981153941.30
1424Josh OutmanSACOAK723.8414140065.26238287040571.55
2225Chris SampsonNEWFLA703.8615141084.0100373612414431.36
2926David HuffCOLCLE933.87181800107.0111524610230661.32
2727Frankie De La CruzNASMIL763.88252300137.01306759144631261.41
2828Brandon DuckworthPAWBOS863.94212000112.0105504910942821.31
Click to Load Comments

Recent Posts

MLB NBA NFL

Follow Us on Twitter!