Friday, June 7, 2013

Top AAA Starting Pitchers

With a recent injury to Wandy Rodriguez, should the Pittsburgh Pirates call on Gerrit Cole to join the rotation?

Anyone from your favorite MLB team on this list? Do you want them called up and pitching for your ballclub? Let us know in the comment section!

NAMETEAMMLBWLERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPFantasy Points
Greg ReynoldsLOUCIN602.65110078.0762523313481.14217
Sonny GraySACOAK632.43111070.1652419225711.28216.7
Jose AlvarezTOLDET542.42121074.1602520415761.01216.2
Drew PomeranzCOL#N/A714.50120068.0693434626771.40210.5
J.D. MartinDURTB733.20121070.18331251014471.38208.7
Andrew CarrawayTACSEA623.41120071.1712927822521.30201.2
Kyle GibsonROCMIN553.34122272.2632727321631.16198.9
Omar PovedaGWNATL433.24120077.2642928522511.11191.9
Blake JohnsonALBLAD533.33121067.2682925418581.27188.4
Gerrit ColeINDPIT532.91120068.0442322428471.06187.5
NAMETEAMMLBWLERAGSCGSHOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPFantasy Points
Bruce BillingsSACOAK724.25100055.0533226519601.31184
Josh LindblomRRTEX602.0490057.1381313515430.92182.7
Matt ShoemakerSLCLAA485.12120077.18745441315621.32181.2
Brad MillsRRTEX602.87100059.2462219315421.02180.4
Jarred CosartOKCHOU523.07110058.2452120234631.35177.9
Sean O'SullivanTUCSD433.82120068.1763529419601.39177.2
Johnny HellwegNASMIL543.25120063.2432923242461.34176.4
Carlos TorresLASNYM534.31111162.2693530717631.37175.9
Chris RusinIOWCHC453.82110073.0743331414411.21175.5
Jason BerkenCHACHW453.49111067.0663026515491.21172.5
Alex ColomeDURTB452.73110059.1512418425631.28171.7
Ross OhlendorfSYRWAS454.32112066.2593332427621.29171.4
Stats from MILB.com

How are Fantasy Points calculated?
Win - 10 pts
Innings Pitched - 2 pts
Earned Runs Allowed - (1pt)
Strike Outs - .5pt

Min 5 Games Started
Sorted by Fantasy Points
Click to Load Comments

Recent Posts

MLB NBA NFL

Follow Us on Twitter!