Friday, December 27, 2013

OKC Thunder Lose Russell Westbrook

The Oklahoma City Thunder and fantasy basketball owners everywhere were prepared to be without Russell Westbrook prior to the start of the NBA season.  Miraculously, he played 25 of the teams first 28 games and OKC got off to a hot start, winning 23 games.  But Westbrook must have rushed his return, as he will be out until the All-Star break after knee surgery.

Russell looked 100% healthy this season averaging 23.3 points, 7.6 assists, 6.5 rebounds and 1.9 steals per game!  Reggie Jackson will once again be a must own fantasy player.

Here are Guards (PG & SG) most likely available in your ESPN league, sorted by Min/G over the the last 15 days:


ESPN GuardsMINFG%3PMREBASTSTLTOPTS%OWN
Dion Waiters, Cle SG34.30.5321.53.82.80.52.520.542.6
Jodie Meeks, LAL SG33.90.3721.63.12.31.62.311.420.9
Wesley Johnson, LAL SF, SG33.10.3681.13.92.80.91.48.06.6
Avery Bradley, Bos SG, PG33.00.5141.65.40.80.61.217.049.6
Jordan Farmar, LAL PG33.00.1430.05.02.00.04.03.07.5
Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SF, SG32.50.4570.56.32.20.31.010.27.6
Martell Webster, Wsh SF, SG31.60.5001.84.21.00.40.815.046.1
Mike Dunleavy, Chi SG, SF31.10.4851.34.12.40.41.612.012.0
D.J. Augustin, Chi PG30.70.4002.01.76.31.32.310.420.6
Jared Dudley, LAC SF, SG30.60.4561.93.01.61.01.010.39.0
Jimmy Butler, Chi SG, SF30.00.3751.02.51.21.51.011.556.3
Xavier Henry, LAL SG, SF29.10.3610.14.02.01.82.112.912.0
Mario Chalmers, Mia PG28.80.4551.52.75.72.23.010.350.5
Tony Allen, Mem SG28.70.4340.06.02.71.31.411.113.2
Kirk Hinrich, Chi SG, PG28.00.4711.52.06.00.52.09.510.5
Terrence Ross, Tor SG, SF28.00.4582.23.71.20.71.513.72.1
Jarrett Jack, Cle PG, SG27.30.3380.63.94.10.31.09.727.1
Rodney Stuckey, Det SG27.20.4100.22.01.81.21.811.838.5
Alec Burks, Uta SG, PG27.10.4610.43.12.90.91.612.631.3
Iman Shumpert, NY SG, PG, SF27.10.2670.76.12.00.71.34.924.2
Ben McLemore, Sac SG26.70.4771.12.41.10.31.48.126.4
Ray Allen, Mia SG DTD26.20.5781.83.72.30.82.012.231.2
Tony Wroten, Phi PG, SG25.80.4202.23.83.81.04.016.223.6
Vince Carter, Dal SG, SF25.50.5001.33.34.71.02.713.212.5
Marco Belinelli, SA SG25.10.4522.02.71.20.41.411.04.6
Louis Williams, Atl PG, SG24.90.4182.11.03.41.41.611.420.0
Gerald Green, Pho SF, SG24.50.4583.33.21.70.51.214.739.7
Tim Hardaway Jr., NY SG23.70.4921.32.41.40.70.611.01.8
Mo Williams, Por PG, SG23.10.3941.72.15.60.11.710.35.2
Ramon Sessions, Cha PG23.00.3850.42.72.91.11.410.41.8
Danny Green, SA SG, SF22.10.4631.71.81.01.01.38.347.0
Nate Robinson, Den PG, SG22.00.4201.32.22.70.81.310.525.4
Aaron Brooks, Hou PG DTD21.90.3751.31.93.00.41.18.03.0
Darren Collison, LAC PG21.00.4920.51.81.40.90.810.62.1
Greivis Vasquez, Tor PG18.30.3850.82.53.80.32.29.250.7

Same list for you Yahoo players

Yahoo Guards% OwnedGPMPGFG%3PTMPTSREBASTSTTO
Jodie Meeks LAL - SG31%833:520.372139125181318
Wes Johnson LAL - SG,SF16%833:070.3689643122711
Jordan Farmar LAL - PG18%133:000.143035204
Giannis Antetokounmpo Mil - SG,SF19%632:300.457361381326
Nick Young LAL - SG,SF54%832:070.417241552311316
Martell Webster Was - SG,SF51%531:360.597521524
Jared Dudley LAC - SG,SF35%731:170.4921478211186
Mike Dunleavy Chi - SG,SF22%731:080.4859842917311
D.J. Augustin Chi - PG22%730:420.414731244916
Corey Brewer Min - SG,SF27%629:490.2523620978
Xavier Henry LAL - SG,SF12%829:070.361110332161417
Tony Allen Mem - SG,SF47%728:420.4340784219910
Kirk Hinrich Chi - PG,SG18%228:000.47131941214
Terrence Ross Tor - SG,SF12%628:000.458138222749
Jarrett Jack Cle - PG,SG28%727:170.338468272927
Rodney Stuckey Det - PG,SG53%527:120.4115910969
Alec Burks Uta - PG,SG24%727:080.4613882220611
Iman Shumpert NY - SG,SF14%727:080.267534431459
Ben McLemore Sac - SG44%726:420.477857178210
Ray Allen Mia - SG58%626:100.57811732214512
Tony Wroten Phi - PG18%526:000.4211811919520
Vince Carter Dal - SG,SF28%625:300.58792028616
Marco Belinelli SA - SG12%925:060.45218992411413
Raymond Felton NY - PG,SG54%125:000.3642132403
Lou Williams Atl - PG,SG27%724:510.41815807241011
Reggie Jackson OKC - PG41%724:420.41891002524715
Gerald Green Pho - SG,SF29%624:300.4582088191037
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope Det - SG19%723:080.34283916572
Mo Williams Por - PG,SG15%623:000.37511591335010
Nate Robinson Den - PG,SG29%622:000.42863131658
Randy Foye Den - PG,SG29%619:190.20932510617
Marcus Thornton Sac - SG42%518:000.464115357
Load comments

Recent Posts

MLB NBA NFL

Follow Us on Twitter!