Thursday, October 31, 2013

$500 NBA Friday Freeroll

If you missed last night's NBA Freeroll on FanDuel, make sure you get in  on DraftStreet's $500 NBA Friday Freeroll! 

Fantasy Basketball is tough when the season starts because players are coming back from injuries, adjusting to new systems and rookies are getting their first taste of the NBA.  That's why we have Daily Fantasy Sports!  If you are disappointed with your roster after this weekend, just enter a new league and draft a new team!

Freeroll is for Friday Night's games starting at 7pm EST


Draft Street Freeroll We Talk Fantasy Sports
Click Here to Join the DraftStreet Freeroll
 
 
Scoring System:
PTSREBASTTOMFTMFGSTLBLK
1 pt1.25 pts1.5 pts-1 pt-0.5 pts-0.5 pts2 pts2 pts

Welcome to the NBA Michael Carter-Williams

With the 11th pick in the 2013 NBA Draft, the Philadelphia 76ers selected Michael Carter-Williams, PG Syracuse University and he did not disappoint in his debut last night against the Miami Heat.  Imagine being thrown into the fire against the reigning champions and LeBron James to start your career and nearly QUADRUPLE-double!  MCW put up 22 points, dished out 12 assists, had 9 steals and grabbed 7 rebounds, all while turning the ball over just once and committing one foul.  Best part is, he shot 6 of 10 from the floor including 4 of 6 3pt attempts!  He also got to the charity stripe,with 8 free throw attempts and knocked down 6.  Welcome to the NBA young fella, keep it up, but remember, you are supposed to lead your team to Andrew Wiggins!

Other NBA Box Score Surprises


Alec Burks - Jazz - 24 points 6 rebound 6 assists
  • Love him while Trey Burke is sidelined
Miles Plumlee - Suns - 18 points 15 rebounds 3 blocks
  • 40 minutes of playing time, Plumlee was officially named the Suns starting Center after Marcin Gortat trade
Andrew Bynum - Cavaliers - 3 points 3 rebounds 2 assists 2 blocks
  • Played 8 minutes in his first action since knee surgery. Shot just 1 for 5 but once heathly can really help the Cavs and your fantasy team!

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

NBA Tipoff Freeroll

The NBA tips off tonight with the Orlando Magic taking on the Indiana Pacers, the return of Derrick Rose and the Chicago Bulls take their talents to South Beach to take on LeBron James Miami Heat and the Los Angeles Clippers continue taking over LA with a matchup against the Kobe Bryant-less Los Angeles Lakers.

Fantasy Basketball is tough when the season starts because players are coming back from injuries, adjusting to new systems and rookies are getting their first taste of the NBA, that's why we have Daily Fantasy Sports!  If you are disappointed with your roster after this weekend, just enter a new league and draft a new team!

Ever been rewarded for coming in 75th place? Well FanDuel pays the top 75 in the NBA Tipoff Freeroll!  Or you can deposit $25 and have a shot at $10,000!

Freeroll is for Wednesday Night's games starting at 7pm EST

Scoring Sytem:

Points ReboundsAssistsBlocksStealsTurnovers
1pt1.2pts1.5pts2pts2pts(1pt)

Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Week 9

Once again, injuries ruined some fantasy football matchups in Week 8.  Michael Vick left the Eagles loss early, Julius Thomas foot injury led to a Joel Dressen TD, Zac Stacy needs X-Rays on his ankle, Brandon Gibson saw his season come to an end and Robert Griffin III had to hand the ball to Kirk Cousins to finish the Redskins game.  Week 9 also features BYE weeks for Peyton Manning, Matthew Stafford, Eli Manning, Colin Kaepernick, Knowshon Moreno, Reggie Bush, Joique Bell, Frank GoreAndre Ellington, Maurice Jones-Drew, Wes Welker, Demaryius Thomas, Eric Decker, Calvin Johnson, Hakeem Nicks, Victor Cruz, Anquan Boldin, Larry Fitzgerald, Michael Floyd, Justin Blackmon, Julius Thomas and Vernon Davis.  It is going to be a LONG week for some owners, but we are here to help!

QB

  • Terrelle Pryor - Any QB that can out run the defense for 93 yards is worth starting in fantasy football
  • Andy Dalton - Dalton has now climbed into top 10 QB status thanks to a huge day against the Jets
  • Josh McCown - He looked good taking over for the injured Cutler
  • Case Keenum - Deep leagues only

Fantasy Football Week 8 Targets Leaders

Since targets have become a stat, fantasy junkies have fallen in love with it, including us! But just because your favorite WR gets thrown to 12 times each week, that does not guarantee anything! That is why we calculated their Catch % for you!

Stats courtesy of ESPN

Running Backs Targets Leaders


PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSCatch %AVGTDLONG20+
Jamaal CharlesKC416438364%9.32315
Darren SprolesNO364736677%10.21484
Danny WoodheadSD404531489%7.93262
Reggie BushDET314333572%10.82773
Matt ForteCHI354126285%7.50241
Fred JacksonBUF273822371%8.30211
Knowshon MorenoDEN293628781%9.91353
Chris OgbonnayaCLE233616864%7.32150
Pierre ThomasNO323422494%72293
Joique BellDET273429679%110373
Andre EllingtonARI223419865%91361
Arian FosterHOU223418365%8.31412
Giovani BernardCIN263324279%9.32314
LeSean McCoyPHI253328476%11.40704
Jacquizz RodgersATL273216684%6.12190
Ray RiceBAL243111477%4.80140
Bilal PowellNYJ193115761%8.30361

Ellington had a big day and is sure to continue to pick up more touches week after week so get him on your roster!  Steven Jackson came back for Atlatna, limited touches, but enough to start the decline of Jacquizz.

Monday, October 28, 2013

Sunday Funday Xpress

Air It Out

Ground and Pound

Defense Wins Championships

  • The Cincinnati Bengals beat the New York Jets 49-9 and twice scored on interceptions and sacked Geno Smith 4 times
  • The Denver Broncos picked of Redskins QBs 4 times including once for a TD.  Robert Griffin III and Kirk Cousins each turned the ball over twice and the Broncos D recovered an RG3 fumble
  • The Arizona Cardinals stifled the Atlanta Falcons and sacked Matt Ryan 4 times and picked him off 4 times

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Suns to trade Marcin Gortat to Wizards

UPDATE: 
With 15 guaranteed contracts already on the books, including Gortat's, Washington, according to sources, will not keep Marshall, Brown or Lee. - NBA.com

A trade is in place for Marcin Gortat to join the Washington Wizards.  Phoenix will also send Shannon Brown, Kendall Marshall and Malcolm Lee to D.C. and in return will get Emeka Okafor and a 2014 1st round pick.

Fantasy Outlook

This is a great deal for Gortat as he is no longer going to be in the dog house and have to share minutes.  Okafor will take a huge hit as the minutes will be shared with the Morris twins and Alex Len, if he even plays at all!

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Fantasy Football Week 7 Targets Leaders

Since targets have become a stat, fantasy junkies have fallen in love with it, including us! But just because your favorite WR gets thrown to 12 times each week, that does not guarantee anything! That is why we calculated their Catch % for you!

Stats courtesy of ESPN

Running Backs Targets Leaders


PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSCatch %AVGTDLONG20+
Jamaal CharlesKC365733763%9.42314
Danny WoodheadSD404531489%7.93262
Darren SprolesNO324336674%11.41484
Matt ForteCHI354126285%7.50241
Reggie BushDET233430568%13.32773
Arian FosterHOU223418365%8.31412
Joique BellDET263327479%10.50372
Fred JacksonBUF253321576%8.60211
Andre EllingtonARI203219063%9.51361
Chris OgbonnayaCLE203215363%7.72150
Pierre ThomasNO293119594%6.72293
Giovani BernardCIN253123381%9.32314
Ray RiceBAL243111477%4.80140
Knowshon MorenoDEN233019877%8.60282

I tried Obgonnaya last week in a deep league, epic fail.

Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Week 8

Between Week 7 injuries and the 6 teams on a BYE week, fantasy owners are going to have to dig deep into the waiver wire pile for some help.  Arian Foster, Ray Rice, Trent Richardson, Matt Forte, Chris Johnson and Ryan Mathews are all off this week so finding a running back wil be EXTREMELY difficult.

QB

Terrelle Pryor - Before the season I wrote about Pryor playing an important role this fantasy football season, during BYE weeks.  A matchup with the Steelers probably isn't ideal, but outside of a bad game against the Jaguars, of all teams, Pryor has been pretty consistent.

Mike Glennon - Glennon is hooking up with Vincent Jackson on the deep ball, which is making him a decent fantasy football BYE week player.  No Doug Martin, due to injury, so the Bucs will air it out this week against the Carolina Panthers stout D.  Not like that really matter as Glennon has yet to start a game in which he did not throw 40 passes.

Monday, October 21, 2013

Jay Cutler Out 4 Weeks - Torn Groin Muscle

The Chicago Bears will be without starting QB Jay Cutler until Week 12 at best, as he tore his groin muscle on Sunday.  Cutler was having one of his better season with a 91.7 QB rating, the highest of his career.  This will leave Brandon Marshall and Alshon Jeffery owners a little depressed, but Matt Forte rushed for 2 touchdowns after Cutler left in a shootout with the Washington Redskins.  Josh McCown did hook up with Martellus Bennett in the endzone on one of his 14 completions.  Brandon Marshall caught 3 passes from McCown and every other pass completed in the game was from McCown, including all of Jeffery's 105 yards.

As Week 8 will see Chicago on a BYE week, Cutler owners were already planning on doing without him.  However, Week 9 will see Peyton Manning, Matthew Stafford, Eli Manning, Carson Palmer, Colin Kaepernick, and Chad Henne on BYE weeks, so if you MUST add McCown, go ahead and do so.

Doug Martin Watch: Torn Labrum, Season Over?

UPDATE: Doug Martin might not play again this season after an MRI revealed a torn labrum in his shoulder

The Tampa Bay Buccaneers could be without "star" running back Doug Martin for a couple weeks, after he suffered a shoulder injury on Sunday.  Mike James replaced Martin and rushed for 45 yards on 14 carries.  He also caught 3 balls out of the backfield.  James is a rookie out of the University of Miami and is a must own in all league types with Matt Forte, Chris Johnson, Trent Richardson, Ryan Mathews, Danny Woodhead, Ray Rice, and Arian Foster all on BYE weeks!

Reggie Wayne Watch: Torn ACL, Season Over

It is being reported that the Indianapolis Colts WR Reggie Wayne may have suffered a torn ACL on Sunday Night Football.  This would end Wayne's season and really hurt the Indianapolis Colts in the second half of the season.  The Colts do have a BYE Week 8, so fantasy owners and Indianapolis will have an extra week to figure out what to do should Reggie be done for the year.  Clearly he is the favorite target for Andrew Luck but this would boost T.Y. Hilton to WR1 status moving forward while Darrius Heyward-Bey would have to step his game up and become a more consistent player.  There is no depth behind DHB.

If this is a season ending injury for Reggie Wayne, you would have to imagine his career would be finished at 34 (soon to be 35) years old.  With 1006 career receptions, Wayne is 8th all time, for 13,566 yards (11th).  His 80 TDs sits him at #23 on the career receptions TD list.  Hall of Fame numbers?  Hard to argue against that!

Let's hope Reggie Wayne, the Indianapolis Colts and us Fantasy Owners get some miracle news this afternoon when the results of the MRI are released!

Sunday Funday Xpress

Air It Out

Ground and Pound

  • Ryan Mathews and Chris Ivory were the only Running Backs to rush for 100+ yards
  • 7 back rushed the ball at least 20 times, led by Ivory's 34
  • Matt Forte and Roy Helu rushed for 3 TDs each while Frank Gore got in the endzone twice
  • Jacquizz Rodgers led all RBs with 8 receptions

Is There A Doctor In the House?!

  • Jay Cutler left with a groin injury and will have an MRI done, so stay tuned.  Josh McCown did a decent job filling in going 14 for 20 for 204 and a TD.  The Chicago Bears are on a BYE Week 8 so there is plenty of time for this play out.  Cutler will miss at least 4 weeks
  • Sam Bradford tore his ACL and will be done for the season.  Kellen Clemens finished the game 2 of 4 for 19 yards.  St. Louis Rams should take NO part in yoru Week 8 fantasy football roster besides Zac StacyIs Tim Tebow a possible replacment?
  • Nick Foles left with a head injury and Matt Barkley looked awful going 11 for 20 with 3 INTs.  No Mike Vick or Foles Week 8 means do not play DeSean Jackson!
  • The Indianapolis Colts beat the Denver Broncos but lost Reggie Wayne to a right knee sprain.  BYE week coming for the Colts should give Wayne enough time to get healthy. Is Wayne's season over?!
  • The Tampa Bay Buccaneers lost Doug Martin but X-Rays came back negative.  Tampa plays on Thursday Night Football Week 8 so Mike James is an option should Martin not suit up.  James rushed for 45 yards on 14 carries and caught 3 passes for 8 yards.  Martin could miss multiple weeks with a serious shoulder injury!
  • It is hard to imagine Jermichael Finley will play in Week 8 after being carted off the field
  • Arian Foster rushed the ball 4 times for 11 yards before he injured his hamstring.  Ben Tate carried the load the rest of the way gaining 50 yards on 15 carries.  Week 8 is a BYE week for the Texans so Foster should return.  Can't hurt to pick up Tate is available!

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Week 7

Week 7 in the NFL is not terrible as far as BYE week impact, but Drew Brees, Darren Sproles, Marques Colston and Jimmy Graham are all on a BYE!  Let us help you fix your roster with the following options:

QB

Andy Dalton - Had it not been for back to back touchdown-less games, Dalton would not be available in most leagues.  Do yourself a favor Drew Brees owners and go claim him off waivers!  He is top 10 in completions PPR guys!

Nick Foles - If he gets the nod over a recovering Michael Vick, Foles is a SOLID option against the Dallas Cowboys weak secondary.  He just torched the Tampa Bay Buccaneers D for 3 TDs and was on the same page as DeSean Jackson, which is all any QB needs.  Just keep your eye on the Vick situation.

Sam Bradford - There is no way around it, Bradford has been a top 10 fantasy QB this season.  The Carolina Panthers defense has been pretty good this season and are stout against the pass, so go this route only if need be.

Fantasy Football Week 6 Targets Leaders

Since targets have become a stat, fantasy junkies have fallen in love with it, including us! But just because your favorite WR gets thrown to 12 times each week, that does not guarantee anything! That is why we calculated their Catch % for you!

Stats courtesy of ESPN

Running Backs Targets Leaders


PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSCatch %AVGTDLONG20+
Jamaal CharlesKC335330062%9.12313
Darren SprolesNO324336674%11.41484
Danny WoodheadSD364126788%7.43261
Matt ForteCHI333824487%7.40241
Arian FosterHOU223418365%8.31412
Pierre ThomasNO293119594%6.72293
Chris OgbonnayaCLE203015367%7.72150
Joique BellDET232924579%10.70372
Reggie BushDET202926169%13.12772
Fred JacksonBUF212816675%7.90170
DeMarco MurrayDAL242716489%6.80170
Andre EllingtonARI182718067%101361
Ray RiceBAL20268777%4.40110
Gio BernardCIN202520180%10.12314

The Dallas Cowboys may have to turn to rookie Joseph Randle as DeMarco Murray suffered a knee injury against the Washington Redskins and his status for Week 7 is up in the air.  Andre Ellington is a solid own druing the BYE weeks and this week there is no Darren Sproles or Pierre Thomas.

Fantasy Football Week 7 - 2 Teams on Bye

Thursday Night Football
October 17th, 2013
Seattle Seahawks @ Arizona Cardinals
8:25pm EST on NFL Network

The New Orleans Saints & Oakland Raiders are on a BYE this week

Bye Week Impact
QB: Drew Brees, Terrelle Pryor
RB: Darren Sproles, Pierre Thomas, Darren McFadden
WR: Marques Colston, Kenny Stills, Denarius Moore
TE: Jimmy Graham

Let us know how you plan on replacing these guys in your lineup!

Have a dilemma at RB/WR? Cant figure out which player to start? Leave your question in the comment section and we will hook you up with the right answer!

For the latest injury reports, check out Fantasy Football Toolbox!

Upset of the Week (1-5)
Vikings @ Giants

Pick 6 (25-11)
Seahawks @ Cardinals
Falcons vs Buccaneers
Patriots @ Jets
Bears @ Redskins
Chargers @ Jaguars
Chiefs vs Texans

What are you looking for during Week 7 action?

Monday, October 14, 2013

Randall Cobb Out 6-8 Weeks

6:15pm Update: Randall Cobb's injury report quickly changed from 2 weeks to a fractured fibula keeping him out 6-8 weeks.  AHH!



Yesterday the Green Bay Packers beat the Baltimore Ravens, but lost WRs Randall Cobb and James Jones.  Jones is expected to play in Week 7, but Cobb will miss at least the next two games.  Aaron Rodgers has had trouble being an elite fantasy QB since Week 2.  Look for the Packers to lean heavily on rookie Eddie Lacy who has had no trouble running in the NFL.  Jordy Nelson and Jermichael Finley should see a nice uptick in targets.

Riley Cooper had a nice Week 6 with 4 catches for 120 yards and a TD but we do not suggest going out and adding him to your roster.  Stay tuned for the Week 7 waiver wire post which will come tomorrow morning for help replacing Cobb.

Sunday Funday Xpress

Air It Out 

Ground and Pound

Is there a Doctor in the House?!

  • Jimmy Graham limped off the field before returning for the New Orleans Saints, but was then later seen being escorted into the locker room.  The Saints have a BYE week coming so no need to panic just yet!
  • The Dallas Cowboys played the 2nd half of Sunday Night Football without DeMarco Murray who is scheduled to have an MRI on his left knee.  Thankfully for fantasy owners he scored a TD before leaving
  • Larry Fitzgerald has not had a great season and now how a second hamstring injury, this time to his right leg. Randall Cobb & James Jones left the Green Bay Packers win over the Baltimore Ravens.  Cobb took a helmet to the knee and will need test while Jones was later seen in a full leg cast, but twitter reports that he should be just fine
  •  Matt Schaub could have a serious ankle injury but no reports yet.  Terrible news for Andre Johnson, Garrett Graham and even Arian Foster.  If T.J. Yates is QB teams will dare him to throw the ball
  • During the New England Patriots seemingly impossible victory over the New Orleans Saints, Danny Amendola was knocked out before being helped off the field
  • Cecil Shorts injured his shoulder

Friday, October 11, 2013

Thinking 'Bout Thursday - Bears vs Giants

I am a die hard New Yok Giants fan, True Blue, but at this point, there is no need to win any football games.  Jadeveon Clowney is literally WAITING to be selected with the #1 overall pick in the upcoming NFL draft (unless a team with QB needs "beats" us).  This game started out as expected, with an Eli Manning INT, but then the defense stopped the Bears who went for it on 4th down inside the 5.  With the Giants back on offense, Eli tossed a Pick 6.  After that it was long drive after long drive for both teams, but in the end it was Chicago who came away with a 6 point victory.

Jay Cutler continues to be impressive this season completing 24 of his 36 pass attempts for 262 yards and 2 touchdowns thrown to Brandon Marshall.  He has completed at least 20 passes in all 6 games for the Chicago Bears and only in a 40-23 win over the Steelers did he not throw for multiple touchdowns.  Cutler is hitting on nearly 66% of his attempts and now has twice as many touchdowns (12) as interceptions (6, half of which he threw in one game).  More importantly, he has been sacked just 9 times!

Thursday, October 10, 2013

NFL Player Eliminator Week 6

Last week saw my streak of 100+ points come to an end and I wasted Aaron Rodgers (14 pts) and Reggie Bush (6). I could have had a really nice week, I had 86 points thanks to the St. Louis Rams, Matt Prater, Randall Cobb and Josh Gordon. How has your season played out so far?

This week I am going with Thursday Night Football at the QB position and Jay Cutler (21.2%) vs the New York Giants. Cutler sticks to the basics and only targets his 2 WRs (Brandon Marshall and Alshon Jeffery) his TE (Martellus Bennett) and his RB (Matt Forte). The offense is simple and Cutler has looked really good this season. He averages 20 points per game and he should easily finish with above average points against a below average Giants D. The only QB with a higher ownership is Tony Romo (30.7%).

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Julio Jones Season Over - Foot Surgery

The Atlanta Falcons are hurting enough at 1-4 after losing to the New York Jets on Monday Night Football, but losing Juliio Jones could be disastrous!  The WR was seen limping out of the locker room after X-Rays last night on his foot.  The Falcons do have a BYE this week so it will give you extra time to figure out how to fix your roster!  Clearly this is a bad thing for Matt Ryan and even Roddy White who was struggling WITH Jones on the field!  Stay tuned! 

Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Week 6

As we head into the second quarter of the 2013 NFL season, the BYE weeks will start to take a toll on your roster. Here are some guys who might be available in your league and will help you fill some holes.

QB

Jay Cutler - The Chicago Bears QB is owned in about 60% of both Yahoo and ESPN leagues so if he is available and you have Matt Ryan on a BYE this week or have Drew Brees on a BYE Week 7, Cutler is a nice fill in.  This week's matchup with the New York Giants is a good one and next week against the Washington Redskins is just as good!  Cutler has multiple TD throws in  4 of 5 contests and has back to back 300+ passing games.  Week 2 he threw for 292 yards so you can say he has three 300 yard passing games.  Cutler has Brandon Marshall and emerging Alshon Jeffrey as his wideouts with Martellus Bennett as his tight end and Matt Forte in the backfield.  Those are some nice weapons!

RB


Marcel Reece - The Oakland Raiders can't stay healthy at the RB position, nothing new.  Reece might see Jeremy Stewart steal some carries from him, but all the goal line stuff will be Reece's and he could always catch a few passes out of the backfield.  This is a desperation move as the Raiders face off with the Kansas City Chiefs defense.

Monday, October 7, 2013

Fantasy Football Week 5 Targets Leaders

Since targets have become a stat, fantasy junkies have fallen in love with it, including us! But just because your favorite WR gets thrown to 12 times each week, that does not guarantee anything! That is why we calculated their Catch % for you!

Stats courtesy of ESPN

Running Backs Targets Leaders

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSCatch %AVGTDLONG20+
Jamaal CharlesKC284425064%8.92312
Danny WoodheadSD313622086%7.13261
Matt ForteCHI273220084%7.40241
Darren SprolesNO263130884%11.81484
Pierre ThomasNO283016693%5.92252
Joique BellDET222723781%10.80372
Arian FosterHOU182712667%71311
DeMarco MurrayDAL222514388%6.50170
Fred JacksonBUF172315374%90170
Reggie BushDET152320465%13.61772
Ray RiceBAL17227277%4.20100
Andre EllingtonARI132214459%11.11361

With Ryan Mathews suffering a concussion this week, Danny Woodhead is a nice addition for Week 6 for those of you losing Lamar Miller to the BYE week. 

Sunday Funday Xpress

Air It Out


Who Are You?

  • The Philadelphia Eagles lost Michael Vick towards the end of the 1st half and Nick Foles finished the game with 197 passing yards going 16 for 25 and throwing 2 scores.  The Eagles play the Tampa Bay Buccaneers next week, who have done a nice job against the pass, but I still like Foles as a BYE week filer or Vick replacement should #7 not be healthy for Week 6 action.
  • The NFL and fantay football owners saw the future of the WR position explode this week as Alshon Jeffery, Terrance Williams, T.Y. Hilton, Vincent BrownKeenan Allen and Rueben Randle combined for 835 receiving yards, 38 receptions and 7 touchdowns. 
  • Jeffery connected with Jay Cutler 10 times for 218 yards and a score
  • Williams averaged nearly 40 yards per reception, picking up 151 yards on 4 caches from Romo, thanks to an 82 yards TD. 
  • Hilton and Luck connected on 5 passes for 140 yards and 2 touchdowns
  • The San Diego Chargers saw their 2 young receivers hook up with Philip Rivers for 232 yards.  Brown had 8 receptions for 117 yards while Allen hauled in 6 for 115 and a TD.
  • Randle caught 6 passes from Eli for 96 yards and got in the endonze twice for the 0-5 New York Giants
  • Zac Stacy rushed for 78 yards on 14 carries, starting for the St. Louis Rams

Is There A Doctor In the House?

  • Calvin Johnson was a very late scratch from Week 5 action for the Detroit Lions
  • Michael Vick pretty much took himself out of the game after a long run, untouched, he ran out of bounds and grabbed his hammy.  We are waiting for MRI results
  • Ryan Mathews suffered a concussion against the Oakland Raiders.  Pick up Danny Woodhead immediately!
  • David Wilson suffered a neck injury, but was able to sneak in a TD score before leaving the game.  He has claimed to pass all tests and should be ok for next week.

Ignoring the Ground Game

Recent Posts

MLB NBA NFL

Follow Us on Twitter