Saturday, March 15, 2014

Fantasy Basketball Playoffs - Clippers Play Just Twice!

The Fantasy Basketball playoffs begin on Monday for some of us and three of the best players in all of fantasy land will only be playing twice!  Chris Paul, Blake Griffin, DeAndre Jordan and the Los Angeles Clippers are only scheduled to play on Monday in Denver against the Nuggets and on Saturday when they host the Detroit Pistons.  It looks like we will need to avoid Darren Collison, Jamaal Crawford (injury), Matt Barnes, Danny Granger, Glen Davis and Willie Green.

At this point in the season it is more important to have guys on your roster that will play 3 or 4 times this week as every point, rebound and assist counts!

 

 Most Popular ESPN Players Under 65% Owned

*Stats from last 2 weeks

ESPNGPMPGFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS%OWN+/-
Khris Middleton, Mil SF8320.4690.9171328251231311663.639.6
Amar'e Stoudemire, NY PF, C DTD6270.6420.783039517810457.826.9
Ryan Kelly, LAL SF, PF8250.5000.93310391871027617.617.1
James Anderson, Phi SG, SF7320.4500.833192215103109613.011.4
John Henson, Mil PF, C8240.5860.6000511229137462.411.2
Tony Wroten, Phi PG, SG7240.4530.756121111412111027.511.2
Terrence Ross, Tor SG, SF5270.4781.000131165276128.411.2

Least Popular ESPN Players Under 65% Owned

*Stats from last 2 weeks

PLAYER, TEAM POSGPMINFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS%OWN+/-
Kent Bazemore, LAL SG, SF8260.4420.522153818651610324.9-37.5
Vince Carter, Dal SG, SF7240.4130.8131528127159033.1-19
Mike Dunleavy, Chi SG, SF DTD8330.4161.0001245216288224.8-17.4
Terrence Jones, Hou PF7270.6030.50035375667760-17.1
Wesley Johnson, LAL SF, SG, PF8310.4000.77864116119126920.8-14.2
Elton Brand, Atl PF, C6220.6180.61503115363504.8-11.2

Yahoo PTS Help


Player% OwnedPTS
D.J. Augustin Chi - PG52%138
Jodie Meeks LAL - SG62%137
Khris Middleton Mil - SF,PF44%116
Alec Burks Uta - PG,SG33%114
Markieff Morris Pho - PF,C59%113
Tony Wroten Phi - PG17%110
Amare Stoudemire NY - PF,C56%104
Ramon Sessions Mil - PG,SG14%103

Yahoo 3PT Help


Player% Owned3PTM
Randy Foye Den - PG,SG63%19
Danny Green SA - SG,SF61%19
James Anderson Phi - SG,SF24%19
D.J. Augustin Chi - PG52%17
Ray Allen Mia - SG50%17
Jodie Meeks LAL - SG62%15
Marcus Thornton Bkn - SG43%15
Jordan Farmar LAL - PG26%15
Tim Hardaway Jr. NY - SG16%15
Kirk Hinrich Chi - PG,SG15%14
DaMarre Carroll Atl - SF,PF48%13
Khris Middleton Mil - SF,PF44%13
Terrence Ross Tor - SG,SF28%13
Kent Bazemore LAL - SG,SF19%13
Patty Mills SA - PG11%13
Vince Carter Dal - SG,SF44%11
Patrick Beverley Hou - PG,SG24%11
Marcus Morris Pho - PF10%11
Channing Frye Pho - PF,C55%10
Caron Butler OKC - SF13%10
Pero Antic Atl - C12%10

Yahoo REB help


Player% OwnedREB
Kris Humphries Bos - PF,C36%58
Jeff Adrien Mil - SF,PF8%58
Kyle O'Quinn Orl - PF,C9%57
Jared Sullinger Bos - PF,C55%56
Terrence Jones Hou - SF,PF51%53
J.J. Hickson Den - PF,C60%52
John Henson Mil - PF,C47%51
P.J. Tucker Pho - SG,SF24%50
Chris Andersen Mia - PF,C9%50

Yahoo AST Help


Player% OwnedAST
Kendall Marshall LAL - PG39%67
Mario Chalmers Mia - PG58%34
Josh McRoberts Cha - PF,C32%34
Raymond Felton NY - PG,SG61%34
Steve Blake GS - PG,SG9%32
Alec Burks Uta - PG,SG33%31
Marvin Williams Por - PG,SG14%29
Jordan Farmar LAL - PG26%28
Randy Foye Den - PG,SG63%27
D.J. Augustin Chi - PG52%27
Ramon Sessions Mil - PG,SG14%26
Khris Middleton Mil - SF,PF44%25
Greivis Vasquez Tor - PG,SG48%25
Jarrett Jack Cle - PG,SG20%25

*Stats from last 2 weeks


Teams that Play 4 Games

  • Atlanta Hawks
  • Brooklyn Nets
  • Chicago Bulls
  • Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Dallas Mavericks
  • Denver Nuggets
  • Indiana Pacers
  • Miami Heat
  • Orlando Magic
  • Philadelphia 76ers
  • Phoenix Suns
  • Toronto Raptors
  • Washington Wizards

Recent Posts

MLB NBA NFL

Follow Us on Twitter