Eduardo Rodriguez made his MLB debut last night and pitched 7.2 shutout innings against a red hot Texas Rangers lineup.  He struck out 7 batters and allowed just 3 hits while walking 2.  The Red Sox acquired Rodriguez in the Andrew Miller deal last summer.  What a steal! 

If Rodriguez had made that same start in AAA, he would be ranked 2nd behind the Mets Steven Matz.
 
Buck Farmer made his 2015 debut for the Detroit Tigers last night, and was knocked around by the Los Angeles Angels.  Farmer allowed home runs to Albert Pujols & Chris Iannetta.   The Angels scored 7 runs off Farmer, all earned, on 9 hits in 5 innings of work.
 

Anyone from your favorite MLB team on this list? Do you want them called up and playing over your teams current pitching staff? Let us know in the comment section!

 

Two
Weeks
Ago
RankNAMEMLBTEAMWLERAGSIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPPoints
11Steven MatzNYMLV621.99963.1451614321681.04206.2
92Justin NicolinoMIANEW412.051061.1641714417371.32166.7
123Adrian SampsonPITIND433.151060602321217531.28165.5
84Robert CoelloSFSAC533.451057.1512522426451.34164.7
175Taylor RogersMINROC433.341062622523420471.32164.5
26Andrew HeaneyLAASLC513.861056662924213511.41163.5
187Michael RothCLECOL513.24958.15423211013361.15163.2
58Zach LeeLADOKC532.52953.2491715412421.14162.4
39Donn RoachCHCIOW502.181057.2511514212221.09161.4
410Buck FarmerDETTOL512.98951.1412217119501.17160.2
611Brian JohnsonBOSPAW532.92949.1421716417481.2156.2
2612Dylan FloroTBDUR443.54106164262438351.18155.5
1113Matt BuschmannTBDUR433.02956.2442019618431.09154.9
1014Jon MoscotCINLOU613.35848.1461918416311.28153.7
3015Manny BanuelosATLGWN402.391052.2431514223461.25153.4
716Pat DeanMINROC432.47854.2511715210311.12148.9
4717Casey SadlerPITIND422.52853.235151539330.82147.9
6818Tyler CravyMILCOL544.04949412322422431.29147.5
2319Mike MontgomerySEATAC433.74953472322215471.17147.5
6220Tim CooneySTLMEM423851351917711350.9142.5
2221Eduardo RodriguezBOSPAW432.98848.146221627441.1142.2
2122Jason LaneSDELP343.9210627533271018291.5141.5
1523Ty BlachSFSAC444.07955.165292556311.28140.7
1624Randy WolfTORBUF311.95950.2541411023351.52136.9
8725Thad WeberDETTOL434.38951.1482825610361.13135.2
#N/A26Justin GermanoSEATAC323.02650.237171768410.89133.9
3627Scott McGregorWASSYR343.25952.2542219719361.39133.4
3528Adam ConleyMIANEW423.09846.2451916418331.35132.9
#N/A29John LambKCOMA513.32738361614415411.34132.5
1330Vidal NunoARIREN333.38850.251221978411.16131.9
2031Robbie ErlinSDELP535.74947583530913351.51131.5
3332Anthony RanaudoTEXRR412.7843.1471813219341.52130.2

*Min 5 GS
 

How are Fantasy Points calculated?
Win - 10 pts
Innings Pitched - 2 pts
Earned Runs Allowed - (1pt)
Strike Outs - .5pt
MILB Logo