Some of these guys may have been traded at the deadline, sorry if the teams they play for are incorrect. The stats and teams are from MILB.com   More importantly, many of these guys have already been called up to the Majors.  Remember that in September the roster grow, so even more of those listed will get some MLB ABs and could potentially help you during the Fantasy Baseball Playoffs!

Here are RoterResources.com AAA Power Rankings - Romak and Hague top their list too!


Stephen Piscotty is hitting .345 for the St. Louis Cardinals in 29 ABs.  THe 24 year old will get a lot more playing time with Matt Holliday going back on the disabled list.  He has even played some 1B for the Cards, Brandon Moss was acquired at the All-Star break. 
 
NAMETEAMMLBPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGpoints
Jamie RomakRENARI3B1003696610932320845110660.2950.3800.561524
Matt HagueBUFTOR1B10540457141281875505050.3490.4290.483498
Jesus MonteroTACSEA1B93376641301761675276930.3460.3880.551483
Adam DuvallSACSF1B100402601132522680259140.2810.3250.547477
Jason PridieNASOAKCF1013865911418616693885150.2950.3570.497469
Matt DuffyFREHOU3B95369661092111374336510.2950.3620.463459
Nick EvansRENARI1B102380601162901469427600.3050.3770.492459
Alex DickersonELPSDRF9735066108298856387220.3090.3790.506445
Peter O'BrienRENARILF99369591012542074219310.2740.3190.526442
Stefen RomeroTACSEARF88360581082841363246960.3000.3450.508429
Reynaldo RodriguezROCMINRF10038063992551261265950.2610.3070.447425
Darnell SweeneyOKCLAD2B1004096111328484233105290.2760.3320.423425
Taylor MotterDURTBRF91357511113319553370240.3110.3680.485424
Domingo SantanaFREHOULF7527562881831659489110.3200.4260.582419
Rymer LirianoELPSDLF9634061931929514895120.2740.3730.421409
Jon SingletonFREHOU1B7026456741721766476320.2800.3870.553405
Alex CastellanosLVNYMLF7928058883221656247350.3140.3810.614397
Ben GamelSWBNYYOF96369551061512646357480.2870.3480.442396
Kyle ParkerALBCOLRF93357531001949582410260.2800.3260.431388
Danny OrtizROCMINLF9836150912631262257330.2520.3000.440387
Whit MerrifieldOMAKCLF101400621132444293250240.2830.3360.393387
Travis TaijeronLVNYMRF94289498316317545211020.2870.4130.540382
Alen HansonINDPITSS893615210013106412867280.2770.3250.418381
Dariel AlvarezNORBALRF104413471152011460105150.2780.3030.433380
Christian WalkerNORBAL1B99390541032601148319700.2640.3230.415375
Stephen PiscottyMEMSTLRF8732054872821141466250.2720.3660.475371
Rob RefsnyderSWBNYY2B9135051992107434654100.2830.3740.403371
Jesus AguilarCOLCLE1B9637339951511467318700.2550.3160.413369
Jarrett ParkerSACSFRF892974679122165051117140.2660.3720.481368
Matt DavidsonCHACHW3B105392468615016545014310.2190.3110.380368
L.J. HoesFREHOULF7228051912133483243140.3250.3960.454365
Irving FaluLOUCIN3B88331501011653394029170.3050.3780.411365
Trayce ThompsonCHACHWCF1043885310123413392379110.2600.3040.441363
Cody DeckerELPSD1B8727945761901963318110.2720.3500.545362
Henry UrrutiaNORBALLF9638848112201745337010.2890.3420.399361
Jose PerazaGWNATL2B96391521151073371535260.2940.3180.379361
Joey WendleNASOAK2B10141947115295641178160.2740.3100.411359
Brett EibnerOMAKCCF7427645841611558285960.3040.3670.533357
Matt McBrideALBCOLOF6927156942711143203650.3470.3950.576357
Brandon AllenLVNYM1B9029742882211153406230.2960.3720.488356
Matt ReynoldsLVNYMSS803075582242548256790.2670.3260.407355
Vinny RottinoNEWMIAC943274796191944446320.2940.3760.440354
Jason CoatsCHACHWRF8935335941811264226570.2660.3100.425353
Matt LongCOLCLECF963405091234541337680.2680.3320.403350
Jason MartinsonSYRWASSS98368469017117453213280.2450.3110.435348
Ryan StrausborgerRRTEXLF83332529321210332361270.2800.3310.446348
Kyle RollerSWBNYY1B97351428015113534811300.2280.3330.387348
Jared HoyingRRTEXCF94347467618518511880120.2190.2610.455346
Kyle KubitzaSLCLAA3B813294990344534349130.2740.3440.447340
Jefry MarteTOLDET3B7728840782031355254870.2710.3370.497339
* Min 100 ABs

Top AAA Starting Pitchers

Hitters:
Singles - 1pt
Doubles - 2pts
Triples - 3pts
Home runs - 2pts
RBI - 2pts
Runs Scored - 2pts
Walks - 1pt
Stolen Bases - 1pt
MILB Logo