Top AA MILB Hitters Fantasy Baseball
On top of their three hitters in the top 50 AAA hitters, the Chicago Cubs add four more at the AA level, leed by 2B Chesny Young.  Young is a career .330 minor league hitter with a .404 OBP but has very little power, displayed by his .406 career SLG.

The Cleveland Indians, Miami Marlins and Philadelphia Phillies also feature four prospects in the top 50, highlighted by OFs Bradley Zimmer, Yefri Perez and Dylan Cozens.

The Indians Zimmer and Nellie Rodriguez lead this list in strikeouts.

Top AA Pitchers
Top AAA Pitchers
Top AAA Hitters


NAMEMILBMLBPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGPoints
Ryon HealyMIDOAK3B239616341025246392000.3540.4060.656142
Ryan CordellFRITEXCF22842130916235952310.3570.3910.702141
David DahlHFDCOLCF218020226081752122580.2750.3760.650130
Matt ChapmanMIDOAK3B238421225171450152220.2620.3920.595123
Yefri PerezJAXMIACF2494192810110321218190.2980.3740.340119
Dylan CozensREAPHIRF228515226051943122660.2590.3470.506119
Dean GreenERIDETIF22811225605224681310.3090.3720.568113
Austin DeanJAXMIALF248612247111936152600.2790.3870.419111
Tyler O'NeillJXNSEALF228314262161848102400.3130.3830.578110
Chesny YoungTNSCHC2B22821333212943167110.4020.5050.524110
Hunter DozierNWAKC3B217512237061648121940.3070.4090.640108
Sherman JohnsonARKLAA2B18611824424944141320.3930.5070.721106
Rhys HoskinsREAPHI1B21821621405174092600.2560.3300.488105
Bradley ZimmerAKRCLECF218211196231538122980.2320.3370.463104
Trey ManciniBOWBAL1B176318194071444101700.3020.4130.698104
Johnny FieldMTGTBCF22931227612174161830.2900.3300.441104
Raul MondesiNWAKCSS208214204151441720100.2440.3030.500104
Willy AdamesMTGTBSS228219215141040122110.2560.3510.488103
Mitch HanigerMOBARIOF2278928801153914930.3590.4690.500102
Daniel PalkaCHAMINOF228210277031543132610.3290.4270.524101

NAMEMILBMLBPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGPoints
Bubba StarlingNWAKCCF19711718704123792750.2540.3610.521101
Mike YastrzemskiBOWBALCF208116224031335101230.2720.3520.432100
J.T. RiddleJAXMIA3B22841324511183451910.2860.3220.405100
Jacob HannemannTNSCHCCF218914235141042815100.2580.3270.472100
Nellie RodriguezAKRCLE1B228612205061743103600.2330.3160.50099
Pat ValaikaHFDCOLSS22871422811163542220.2530.2770.40299
Clint FrazierAKRCLECF21891723903104172220.2580.3090.46198
Nicky DelmonicoBIRCWSIF17631323914144661100.3650.4200.73098
Jake BauersMTGTBOF22871425804114591520.2870.3570.51798
Bijan RademacherTNSCHCLF215714203041435151100.3510.4930.61498
Bruce CaldwellSPRSTLDH227613222151541102000.2890.3680.53997
Jake CaveTRNNYYCF207210224321538102230.3060.3930.52897
Yandy DiazAKRCLE3B217110200121428191250.2820.4290.39496
Rafael BautistaHARWASCF21691521210625169110.3040.4430.36294
Dustin PetersonMISATLOF24891124603153992000.2700.3370.43894
Gustavo NunezERIDETSS218614263001029121940.3020.3940.33793
Ronald GuzmanFRITEX1B20771327313134162200.3510.4050.53293
Ozzie AlbiesMISATLSS22841331521743101320.3690.4420.51293
Harrison BaderSPRSTLOF21841029305144752430.3450.4020.56093
Adam EngelBIRCWSCF238813163416301625100.1820.3210.34192

NAMEMILBMLBPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGPoints
Brady ShoemakerJAXMIALF247913162031527151900.2030.3440.34292
Gabriel GuerreroMOBARIRF22771218214183441720.2340.2720.44292
J.P. CrawfordREAPHISS21791622401529191640.2780.4180.36792
David WashingtonSPRSTLOF196513194141237132100.2920.4100.56992
Guillermo HerediaJXNSEACF22801423301142981400.2880.3580.36391
Ildemaro VargasMOBARI3B2285142640283691160.3060.3680.42491
Jeimer CandelarioTNSCHC3B227914165021127171700.2030.3470.34290
Teoscar HernandezCCHOUCF20791619501627142460.2410.3550.34289
Phillip ErvinPNSCINCF2171161751373382080.2390.3570.46589
Roman QuinnREAPHICF2190152223163372490.2440.3130.36789

Stats via MILB.com

Scoring:
Singles - 1pt
Doubles - 2pts
Triples - 3pts
Home runs - 2pts
RBI - 2pts
Runs Scored - 2pts
Walks - 1pt
Stolen Bases - 1pt

0 comments so far,add yours