Top AA MILB Pitchers Fantasy Baseball
On top of Robert Stephenson and Josh Smith at AAA, the Cincinnati Reds have four of the top 50 pitchers at the AA level as well, including Amir Garrett and Rookie Davis.

Minnesota has three AA prospects to go along with their four at AAA and that doesn't even include Jose Berrios who has already debuted for the Twins.

Seattle Mariners prospect Edwin Diaz owns a ridiculous 35:5 K:BB ratio.

Top AAA Pitchers
Top AAA Hitters
Top AA Hitters



NAMEMILBMLBWLERAGGSIPHRERHRHBBBSOWHIPPoints
Ben LivelyREAPHI301.555529.02055106300.90197.0
Paul BlackburnTNSCHC300.295531.02231005150.87192.5
Alec MillsNWAKC112.795529.027109013271.03192.0
Kyle FreelandHFDCOL310.875531.02443015170.94188.5
Chris EllisMISATL301.845529.119660210220.99178.8
Amir GarrettPNSCIN121.464424.21754004250.85177.0
Joan GregorioRICSF012.054422.01255005270.77174.0
Robert GsellmanBINNYM111.825529.218961211250.98172.5
Austin BriceJAXMIA111.295528.02184136230.96164.0
Teddy StankiewiczPORBOS001.134424.01543014180.79163.5
Josh HaderBLXMIL000.785523.01622029321.09163.5
Dietrich EnnsTRNNYY300.004423.29000013250.93162.5
Jason WheelerCHAMIN111.884424.02095013220.96162.0
Matt StrahmNWAKC112.635527.12288233280.91161.3
Michael PeoplesAKRCLE203.385529.1261411028191.16161.3
Tyler DanishBIRCWS223.565530.1281312106181.12161.3
D.J. BaxendaleCHAMIN133.415529.0271111205251.10160.0
Daniel MengdenMIDOAK200.784423.015220012281.17155.0
Edwin DiazJXNSEA233.005527.025119315351.11154.5
Alex BlackfordARKLAA211.274421.11033107270.80153.8

NAMEMILBMLBWLERAGGSIPHRERHRHBBBSOWHIPPoints
Ronald HerreraTRNNYY301.293321.0733114200.52152.5
David HolmbergBIRCWS123.455531.1301612118161.21150.8
Shawn MorimandoAKRCLE402.005527.016661013191.07149.0
Ryne StanekMTGTB044.215525.22013121114331.32147.5
Jacob FariaMTGTB036.125525.02017170116291.44144.5
Aaron SlegersCHAMIN212.905531.0281010219181.19143.5
Zach JemiolaHFDCOL301.525529.22555116101.04143.0
Tyler EpplerALTPIT123.385529.1291111226231.19142.8
Harrison MusgraveHFDCOL300.873320.2822003100.53142.5
Sean NewcombMISATL112.845525.117880117241.34139.8
Daniel PoncedeleonSPRSTL123.555525.1211510139261.18139.3
Andrew MoralesSPRSTL312.164425.01696305220.84139.0
Anthony VasquezREAPHI401.954427.22476204161.01139.0
Daniel WrightPNSCIN200.507218.0911004190.72138.5
Frank LopezFRITEX203.255527.22110101113201.23137.0
Mike MayersSPRSTL223.545528.0261311209221.25137.0
Luis SantosNHTOR203.574422.220109008221.24136.5
Alec AsherREAPHI123.204425.124109104161.11135.8
Brandon BarkerMISATL200.785423.01822115191.00135.0
Javier SalasBLXMIL212.824422.11287117170.85133.3

NAMEMILBMLBWLERAGGSIPHRERHRHBBBSOWHIPPoints
Rookie DavisPNSCIN210.784423.01522133140.78132.51
Jeremy GabryszwskiNHTOR013.605530.0271312309191.20131.02
Rob ZastryznyTNSCHC214.345529.02915142110221.34131.03
Jarlin GarciaJAXMIA013.765526.1211311306211.03129.84
Jackson StephensPNSCIN125.064421.1201212027241.27129.35
Connor SadzeckFRITEX302.935427.21999328200.98129.06
David PaulinoCCHOU001.594317.01343004231.00129.07
Justin HaleyPORBOS123.095523.12688116261.37126.88
Ryan YarbroughJXNSEA113.045526.2221192111231.24126.59
Jake EschJAXMIA412.935527.22199328211.05126.010

Stats via MILB.com

Scoring:
Innings Pitched - 7.5pts
Strikeouts Pitched - 2pts
Hits Allowed - (-2.5)pts
Home Runs Allowed - (-12.5)pts
Walks Allowed - (-3)pts
Hit Batsmen - (-3)pts


0 comments so far,add yours