Top AA MILB Fantasy Baseball Starting Pitchers
Minnesota Twins starter Jason Wheeler and Oakland Athletics pitcher Daniel Mengden have combined to score over 300 points between AA and AAA this year. 

Wheeler has nearly a strikeout per inning pitched and a 5:1 K:BB ratio across 56.2 IP.


Mengden has 51 K in 50 IP, with an ERA & WHIP under 1.00 and a sweet mustache!

RosterResource.com AA Starting Pitching Power Rankings

Top 50 AAA Starting Pitchers
Top 50 AAA Hitters
Top 50 AA Hitters


RankNAMEAAMLBGGSWLIPERAWHIPHERHRHBBBSOPoints
1Ben LivelyREAPHI997053.01.870.943511101549350.5
2Paul BlackburnTNSCHC993156.00.960.89396101130337.0
3Alec MillsNWAKC881148.02.060.96371101949335.5
4Josh HaderBLXMIL991145.20.791.01304021659328.0
5Amir GarrettPNSCIN883347.21.511.09378001547310.5
6D.J. BaxendaleCHAMIN993555.03.111.115019311147308.0
7Anthony VasquezREAPHI886254.11.821.034311301336293.8
8Tyler DanishBIRCWS993457.04.111.145326301235291.5
9Shawn MorimandoAKRCLE998053.01.871.093611212237287.5
10Jacob FariaMTGTB991451.04.411.223425312857287.0

RankNAMETEAMMLBGGSWLIPERAWHIPHERHRHBBBSOPoints
11Chris EllisMISATL996153.02.891.093717242140285.0
12Kyle FreelandHFDCOL994454.13.641.144722311536274.8
13Harrison MusgraveHFDCOL665140.11.790.6920811830271.3
14Aaron WilkersonPORBOS772139.11.370.86226201246269.3
15Austin BriceJAXMIA993249.21.991.033611261539269.0
16Brock StewartTULLAD661236.01.250.9224500943269.0
17Jackson StephensPNSCIN883343.13.741.083618031137265.3
18Michael PeoplesAKRCLE994153.03.401.215220131227264.0
19Chih-Wei HuMTGTB772140.10.891.0734402939260.8
20Scott BarlowTULLAD882246.21.931.053810231138260.5

RankNAMETEAMMLBGGSWLIPERAWHIPHERHRHBBBSOPoints
21Anthony BandaMOBARI993250.13.041.375217401754252.8
22Dylan UnsworthJXNSEA883145.21.181.0541622733250.5
23Tyler EpplerALTPIT882249.12.741.07441532931249.8
24Brandon BarkerMISATL983245.02.001.043510331240247.5
25Matt StrahmNWAKC882347.02.491.114213431044246.5
26David HolmbergBIRCWS992453.04.081.265524221226245.0
27Ronald HerreraTRNNYY774241.22.811.063213211240245.0
28Robert GsellmanBINNYM881345.22.561.093713241337244.5
29Connor SadzeckFRITEX875048.23.510.923119631441240.0
30Sean NewcombMISATL991246.03.911.463820112946239.5
RankNAMETEAMMLBGGSWLIPERAWHIPHERHRHBBBSOPoints
31Tyler PillBINNYM883350.04.321.264824421542238.0
32Jordan KipperARKLAA994257.03.631.185323611429233.0
33Rob WhalenMISATL992447.13.421.334218222139232.3
34David PaulinoCCHOU861237.01.951.0331822742232.0
35Luis SantosNHTOR874142.23.591.173717211337231.0
36Jeremy GabryszwskiNHTOR993151.13.681.214921411331230.8
37Nick PivettaREAPHI884244.03.271.163616411544230.0
38Rob ZastryznyTNSCHC993254.24.281.285026612042227.5
39Edwin DiazJXNSEA1163335.02.571.03311032548222.5
40German MarquezHFDCOL883245.22.361.053512601342221.5

RankNAMETEAMMLBGGSWLIPERAWHIPHERHRHBBBSOPoints
41Mike MayersSPRSTL884247.02.491.284313311733219.5
42Sam GaviglioJXNSEA992249.14.381.365624401136217.3
43Cory RiordanERIDET993352.24.441.275726611038217.0
44Teddy StankiewiczPORBOS881346.23.281.114017341228217.0
45Ryne StanekMTGTB881441.23.891.323518322049216.0
46Zack GodleyMOBARI882549.13.831.204821441131215.3
47Tyler BeedeRICSF882244.03.681.415118201135214.5
48Jordan MontgomeryTRNNYY884142.02.571.313912301641214.0
49Adam PlutkoAKRCLE883238.12.351.04321030833210.3
50Ryan YarbroughJXNSEA884143.22.891.284214221432210.0


Stats via MILB.com

Scoring:
Innings Pitched - 7.5pts
Strikeouts Pitched - 2pts
Hits Allowed - (2.5)pts
Home Runs Allowed - (12.5)pts
Walks Allowed - (3)pts
Hit Batsmen - (3)pts

0 comments so far,add yours