It is now September 1st and while the MLB enters its final month of the regular season, fantasy baseball owners are preparing to get their playoffs started. The following players helped boost your team into your league's playoffs!

RankNameGPABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBAvgOBPSLGPTS
1Nolan Arenado281043741103627181400.3560.4330.702217
2Brian Dozier291263892132727112730.3020.3580.714212
3Kris Bryant271074171102229152110.3830.4720.748198
4Freddie Freeman2796309092426252700.3130.4600.688191
5Charlie Blackmon26111406111213041820.3600.4080.730189
6Mookie Betts2911945809272171140.3780.4140.672187
7Gary Sanchez24953790112120112110.3890.4580.832173
8Joey Votto2899398242619171310.3940.4710.636171
9Manny Machado29125398010252122100.3120.3200.616171
10Trea Turner28126456351527323110.3570.3660.571170
RankNameGPABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBAvgOBPSLGPTS
11Adrian Beltre28105357092419131300.3330.4070.657168
12Ryan Braun27992850102817102020.2830.3450.636165
13DJ LeMahieu2598434241625191000.4390.5340.643164
14Jose Ramirez30117411015182171890.3500.3870.581162
15Jose Altuve28117391124271751810.3330.3580.564160
16Brad Miller28106307082616123520.2830.3670.575159
17Evan Longoria2911131718251692500.2790.3310.577155
18Adrian Gonzalez2810936907241931700.3300.3570.606155
19Mike Trout2683295161820203040.3490.4860.651154
20J.D. Martinez27104421107152182400.4040.4460.712154
RankNameGPABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBAvgOBPSLGPTS
21Starlin Castro2811235508241842520.3130.3330.571154
22David Dahl2811136733142792650.3240.3750.523154
23Alex Bregman28117329052023113100.2740.3330.479153
24Ender Inciarte28116438221326111220.3710.4300.526152
25Daniel Murphy26101317052221101000.3070.3660.525149
26Paul Goldschmidt2797316131024232070.3200.4430.495146
27Josh Donaldson2694271091819161700.2870.3960.585145
28Jose Abreu2710538608181771700.3620.4140.648145
29Khris Davis2810228518172193600.2750.3360.578144
30Anthony Rendon281023313032019111700.3240.3900.539144
RankNameGPABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBAvgOBPSLGPTS
31George Springer29114288131325183130.2460.3600.412144
32Edwin Encarnacion28104275081718172400.2600.3630.538143
33Ryan Schimpf2687226472016133000.2530.3590.655142
34Mark Trumbo28981800102119122910.1840.2790.490141
35Russell Martin249126409221592600.2860.3560.626140
36Brandon Moss2710328508211763310.2720.3100.553140
37Christian Yelich28111305072213123020.2700.3390.505140
38Carlos Correa29112348042314111910.3040.3630.482140
39Robinson Cano2911837507181851500.3140.3360.534140
RankNameGSWLIPHERBBKERAWHIPPTS
1Chris Sale61346.2371510522.891.01331.5
2Max Scherzer64141.125148513.050.80325.5
3Rick Porcello64144.233134412.620.83322.5
4Justin Verlander63140.225116432.430.76310.5
5Kyle Hendricks64042.12667361.280.78303.5
6Danny Duffy6514333129392.510.98291.0
7Chris Archer63338.229139473.030.98284.5
8Masahiro Tanaka6413934131383.000.90280.5
9Yu Darvish63139.2341310452.951.11272.5
10Corey Kluber65040.2331113442.431.13271.5
RankNameGSWLIPHERBBKERAWHIPPTS
11Brandon Finnegan62237.1241113412.650.99263.0
12Felix Hernandez64141291618383.511.15257.0
13David Price64140341310352.921.10255.0
14Drew Smyly63037.2271611353.821.01252.0
15Carlos Carrasco62336.142215465.201.29244.5
16Cole Hamels62239.2361414393.181.26243.5
17Ian Kennedy63038.231811311.861.09241.5
18Drew Pomeranz62136.2311112392.701.17239.5
19Anibal Sanchez62237.233187284.301.06235.0
20CC Sabathia62337362214445.351.35233.5
RankNameGSWLIPHERBBKERAWHIPPTS
21Kevin Gausman64236.2351012412.451.28233.5
22Tyler Anderson62235.1271412363.571.10233.5
23Matt Shoemaker6424040146253.151.15232.0
24Kendall Graveman63239.234155173.400.98231.5
25Matt Moore62337231321363.161.19229.0
26Ricky Nolasco6143940197274.381.21225.5
27Madison Bumgarner63237351713374.141.30225.0
28Gio Gonzalez64032.225137313.580.98223.5
29Johnny Cueto6123738188324.381.24222.5
30Jake Odorizzi64036.1311012312.481.18221.0
31Tanner Roark64138.2321114262.561.19220.0

Scoring:
Single - 1
Double -2
Triple - 3
Home Run - 4
Run - 2
RBI - 2
Stolen Base - 1
Walk - 1
Innings Pitched - 7.5
Strikeouts Pitched - 2
Hits Allowed - (-2.5)
Home Runs Allowed - (-12.5)
Walks Allowed - (-3)
Hit Batsmen - (-3)
Top August Fantasy Baseball

0 comments so far,add yours