The Chicago White Sox added three of baseball's top pitching prospects this offseason in Lucas Giolito, Michael Kopech and Reynaldo Lopez.  It cost them Chris Sale & Adam Eaton, but their future staff has the potential to be great.  Add that to Jose Quintana if they hold on to the 28 year old lefty and possibly Jordan Guerrero or any other of their pitching prospects (Carson Fulmer/Alec Hansen/Spencer Adams) in the near future and the Sox rotation is solid 1-5.

NAMELGMLBGGSWLERAIPWHIPHRERHRHBBBSOPoints
Tyler MahleAACIN1313721.5482.00.85531414521784531.0
Jack FlahertyAAA/AASTL1313821.6681.10.90581515501585498.8
Jordan GuerreroAACWS1313273.8978.21.21783534411788463.5
Mike SorokaAAATL1313832.2376.20.94562419551669444.0
Luis CastilloAACIN1313432.6874.01.04652322521276440.0
Tom EshelmanAAA/AAPHI1212712.1181.00.94662419711059440.0
Kyle LloydAAA/AASD1414453.9080.21.25744035312772439.0
Michael KellyAASD1313612.5574.01.09542421422775433.0
Wilmer FontAAALAD1212433.7465.01.03542727611395425.5
Yonny ChirinosAAA/AATB1211612.6478.10.89592423811160422.3
Chance AdamsAAA/AANYY1212721.7870.20.96411614532772415.5
Andrew MooreAAA/AASEA1413432.7282.21.00662625911777412.0
Mike KickhamAAMIA1211332.4366.20.9253181842861406.0
Nik TurleyAAA/AAMIN128132.0552.20.91331512221584401.0
Matt PearceAASTL1212552.7877.21.04662524451547398.0
Tyler HerbAASEA1313533.6177.11.34793531442577397.8
Scott BarlowAALAD1212422.0964.20.94362015422568396.5
Austin RossAAA/AACIN1212712.0977.21.08602018392450392.5
Julian MerryweatherAAA/AACLE1212723.3971.21.02622927651167390.0
Deck McGuireAACIN1313643.4575.21.19573129643377389.5
Taylor ClarkeAAARI1313532.8666.01.15572421331970389.0
Fernando RomeroAAMIN1312653.2771.21.31673526252770385.5
Matt CooperAACWS1212153.6162.11.32573125032572383.3
Spencer AdamsAACWS1313563.6481.21.21883633811162377.0
Steven BraultAAAPIT1312432.1168.11.16531616432666373.3
P.J. ConlonAANYM1313553.3079.01.107330291011462364.0
Aaron WilkersonAAMIL1111523.3664.11.06542624711473359.3
Matt TomshawAAMIA1313633.0776.11.32822726421952356.8
Ben LivelyAAAPHI99612.4056.10.9446181512745356.3
Jalen BeeksAAA/AABOS1212722.5168.01.13502019442773356.3

Stats via MILB.com

Top MILB Hitters

Scoring System

  • IP - 7.5
  • SO - 2
  • H - (-2.5)
  • HR - (-12.5)
  • BB - (-3)
  • HB - (-3)
Top MILB Pitchers Fantasy Baseball

0 comments so far,add yours