If you were wondering why the Houston Astros decided to call up Derek Fisher to replace Josh Reddick, now you know.  Not only is he the top AAA hitter, but he homered in his MLB debut!  He also walked twice and singled against the Texas Rangers.  Just like the rest of the Astros, Fisher took advantage of the hitter friendly left field Crawford Boxes.



NAMELGMLBPOSGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSPoints
Scott KingeryAAPHI2B612485675144183715126451620.3020.3760.6090.985529.6
Derek FisherAAAHOURF6024542821901645149255313100.3350.4010.6081.010509.7
Oswaldo ArciaAAAARILF53198477118515651442448000.3590.4320.7271.159505.3
Ketel MarteAAAARISS6026855981875371451927720.3660.4100.5410.951497.9
Ryan McMahonAAA/AACOL3b6223336802129421322647900.3430.4040.5670.970485.4
Rhys HoskinsAAAPHI1B66227446617314491313541200.2910.3870.5770.964468.1
Colin WalshAAARI2B61217415712011281025965520.2630.4140.4700.884453.4
Christian WalkerAAAARI1B64253536915217651392650410.2730.3390.5490.889446.1
Andrew PullinAAPHILF62245367620113411372241100.3100.3740.5590.933446.0
Luke VoitAAASTL1B63230297521112461342247110.3260.4020.5830.985445.9
Amed RosarioAAANYMSS65268429015474713416441240.3360.3780.5000.878442.1
Nick GordonAAMINSS6226038821966421312663530.3150.3780.5040.882439.4
Mike FordAAA/AANYY1B61218386316110431114437100.2890.4100.5090.919437.4
Kevin CronAAARI1B65226426511014431183750000.2880.3920.5220.914431.0
Garrett CooperAAAMIL1B53202427216011541212232000.3560.4170.5991.016428.0
Drew RobinsonAAATEX3B52206435917410321143659620.2860.3950.5530.948425.5
Willie CalhounAAALAD2B59230406912514361331728310.3000.3450.5780.924415.3
Neftali SotoAAWAS1B61228317317210421242245000.3200.3750.5440.919412.5
Edwin RiosAALAD3B61238367917012501321355110.3320.3730.5550.928411.5
Oscar MercadoAASTLOF63253428110472212019562190.3200.3770.4740.851410.2
Richie ShafferAAACLEOF60220346112114491173180200.2770.3740.5320.905407.2
Mike TauchmanAAACOLCF61216396712584411327361040.3100.3860.5230.910405.2
Dustin FowlerAAANYYCF58250397316810331351553950.2920.3350.5400.875404.8
Luis UriasAASDSS6223947751342211024134540.3140.4170.4270.844404.3
Christin StewartAADETLF6221828569316461193166200.2570.3510.5460.896402.7
Matt OlsonAAAOAKRF52195335511016401142957200.2820.3720.5850.956401.8
Ildemaro VargasAAAARI2B6427857892226371331324530.3200.3590.4780.837401.0
Dominic SmithAAANYM1B6727237861717411262151010.3160.3670.4630.831400.9
Jon SingletonAAHOU1B5617529391101038806458200.2230.4280.4570.885398.3
Aderlin RodriguezAABAL3B64251287811011411222248000.3110.3690.4860.855398.1

We usually only talk about AA-AAA players but Bo Bichette is destroying Single-A pitching, batting .400 on the year with 27 doubles!  The Toronto Blue Jays 19 year old SS prospect has 19 hits in his last 10 games and is the son of former big league slugger Dante Bichette.


Stats via MILB.com

Top MILB Pitchers

Scoring System

  • AB - (-1)
  • 1B - 5.6
  • 2B - 8.5
  • 3B - 11.3
  • HR - 15
  • BB - 3.5
  • HBP - 3.5
  • SB - 2.5
  • CS - (-3)
Top MILB Hitters Fantasy Baseball

0 comments so far,add yours