Wisdom of the Crowd - DraftKings Top Plays via Fantasy Cruncher

NFL DFS DraftKings Week 13
Consensus figures were generated by first scraping raw projections from the following publicly available sources:
  • CBS
  • ESPN
  • FantasyPros
  • Fantasy Sharks
  • Fox
  • numberFire
  • Yahoo
For each source, raw projections were converted to fantasy points using DraftKings's scoring system. Consensus projections were then calculated by simply taking the average of the individual sources. Projections that combine multiple sources have been shown to be more accurate than any single source by itself, consistent with the wisdom of the crowd.

We set the following rules to Fantasy Cruncher's Lineup Optimzer:
  • Stack QB with at most 1 RB/WR/TE's from the Same team 
  • Stack RB/WR/TE with 0 RB/WR/TE's from the Same team
* We have removed Thursday night and Monday night games and generated 100 lineups.

Colin Kaepernick610019.543.2030%
Aaron Rodgers 670020.813.1027%
Russell Wilson 630019.823.1423%
Le'Veon Bell 920024.662.68100%
Jeremy Hill 430013.273.0897%
David Johnson 950023.822.5182%
Anquan Boldin410011.972.9188%
Marquess Wilson400011.272.8288%
Tyreek Hill460012.072.6229%
Cameron Brate360010.452.9033%
Travis Kelce470013.072.7830%

Lineup Optimizer via FantasyCruncher.com
FanDuel's Top Plays