Skip to main content

Fantasy Baseball Week 2 - RP Under 50% Owned Yahoo

Embed from Getty Images

I am going to try something new this season. After each week, I will generate a new list of relief pitchers that are less than 50% owned in Yahoo fantasy baseball leagues, with the best K-BB% and an ERA at or below 3.50. The ERA number might shift if there are not enough options but for now, that is our baseline.

Hopefully this weekly post helps you find some streaming or permanent relief options to help win some pitching categories!

This week, we will limit the pool to relievers with at least a 25% K-BB%.

NameTeamGIPTBFK-BB%ERAWHIPOwn
Nick AndersonMarlins54.11947.4%2.081.380%
Ty ButtreyAngels54.21747.1%0.000.865%
Trevor HildenbergerTwins43.01241.7%0.000.671%
Brandon WorkmanRed Sox55.01637.5%0.000.201%
Joe BiaginiBlue Jays54.21735.3%1.930.643%
J.B. WendelkenAthletics610.13834.2%1.740.580%
Adam CimberIndians63.11233.3%0.000.301%
Noe RamirezAngels34.01533.3%0.000.750%
Lou TrivinoAthletics88.02832.1%2.250.5021%
Amir GarrettReds54.11631.3%0.000.922%
Aaron LoupPadres43.11428.6%0.000.900%
John MeansOrioles35.22528.0%1.591.240%
Wes ParsonsBraves65.11827.8%3.380.560%
Diego CastilloRays67.02227.3%0.000.4321%
Craig StammenPadres56.12227.3%1.420.6311%
Javy GuerraBlue Jays55.22227.3%1.590.710%
Brandon BrennanMariners56.22326.1%0.000.750%
Ryan PresslyAstros33.11225.0%0.000.6022%
Caleb FergusonDodgers65.02025.0%0.001.002%
data via FanGraphs
Fantasy Baseball Week 2 RP