Skip to main content

Fantasy Football Guillotine League - Week 7 Execution


We are now at 10 teams, which means the rosters are going to start being stacked (assuming numerous players get healthy again).

Unfortunately for HerbertW's Team, his season has come to an end. He survived this long even after the Antonio Brown debacle.

Herbert was projected to score 102.02 points, but only four teams beat their projections in Week 7.

WeekTeamProj PtsFpts+/-
1Too Many Cooks108.44129.8621.42
2Guilty Simspon116.41125.048.63
3Après moi le déluge112.95116.463.51
4Wentzforit109.14109.340.20
5Travis's Team131.42102.26-29.16
6Kevin's Team112.7384.46-28.27
7Return of the JD100.3379.42-20.91
8mark strausberg118.1179.32-38.79
9Slice n Dice101.1878.76-22.42
10Big Naturals98.6369.34-29.29
11HerbertW's Team102.0261.92-40.10

Week 7 Execution

PlayerTeamPos$ FAABWeek
Christian McCaffreyCarRB8212
Joe MixonCinRB6003
Amari CooperDalWR5042
Davante AdamsGBWR5001
DeAndre HopkinsHouWR4834
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB4816
Tyreek HillKCWR4645
Austin HooperAtlTE4514
JuJu Smith-SchusterPitWR4503
Amari CooperDalWR3764
Greg OlsenCarTE3514
Amari CooperDalWR3045
Adam ThielenMinWR3012
James WhiteNERB2762
Mike EvansTBWR2525
Odell Beckham Jr.CleWR2157
Russell WilsonSeaQB2084
Evan EngramNYGTE1782
Kerryon JohnsonDetRB1765
Kerryon JohnsonDetRB1751
Matt BreidaSFRB1752
Devonta FreemanAtlRB1754
Tyler LockettSeaWR1754
Baker MayfieldCleQB1651
Carlos HydeHouRB1563
Philip RiversLACQB1512
Patrick MahomesKCQB1506
Evan EngramNYGTE1501
Deshaun WatsonHouQB1257
Jared GoffLARQB1153
D.K. MetcalfSeaWR1112
Marlon MackIndRB1037
Tyrell WilliamsOakWR1023
Austin HooperAtlTE787
Robert WoodsLARWR636
A.J. GreenCinWR636
Aaron RodgersGBQB535
Darren WallerOakTE531
Marvin JonesDetWR513
David MontgomeryChiRB506
Joe MixonCinRB406
David MontgomeryChiRB351
Terry McLaurinWasWR351
D.K. MetcalfSeaWR333
Devin SingletaryChiRB277
Los AngelesLACDST253
A.J. GreenCinWR111
Justin JacksonLACRB101
James WashingtonPitWR101
BaltimoreBalDST82
Kareem HuntCleRB51
BroncosDenDST31
Cole BeasleyBufWR17
Derek CarrOakQB-2
Tom BradyNEQB-4
Philip RiversLACQB-5
Jordan HowardPhiRB-7
Adrian PetersonWasRB-7
Kareem HuntCleRB-6
Jaylen SamuelsPitRB-6
Jon HillimanNYGRB-6
C.J. AndersonDetRB-1
Duke JohnsonHouRB-3
Ito SmithAtlRB-4
Frank GoreBufRB-4
Tony PollardDalRB-4
Latavius MurrayNORB-4
Alexander MattisonMinRB-5
Dontrell HilliardCleRB-5
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB-5
Mohamed SanuNEWR-7
Jamison CrowderNYJWR-7
DeVante ParkerMiaWR-7
Antonio BrownFAWR-7
Josh GordonNEWR-6
Mohamed SanuAtlWR-6
Preston WilliamsMiaWR-6
Michael CrabtreeAriWR-1
Dante PettisSFWR-1
Jarvis LandryCleWR-2
Donte MoncriefPitWR-2
Randall CobbDalWR-3
Marqise LeeJaxWR-3
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR-3
Calvin RidleyAtlWR-4
Deebo SamuelSFWR-5
DeSean JacksonPhiWR-5
Devin SmithDalWR-5
Greg OlsenCarTE-7
Jimmy GrahamGBTE-6
Trey BurtonChiTE-2
Jason WittenDalTE-3
Delanie WalkerTenTE-5
MinnesotaMinDST-7
BaltimoreBalDST-6
SeattleSeaDST-2
PhiladelphiaPhiDST-3
JacksonvilleJaxDST-4
PittsburghPitDST-5